PONT PACKAGING LIMITED

Company number 00153279



Last updated 9 September 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 8 WESTPOINT ENTERPRISE PARK TRAFFORD PARK MANCHESTER ENGLAND M17 1QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
20 February 1919
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2019

Next statement due by 13 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WADDINGTON JOHNSEN & JORGENSEN LTD29 November 2000
JOHNSEN AND JORGENSEN LIMITED4 July 2012
J & J PONT PACKAGING LIMITED1 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/07/191 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/06/1928 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN COMPSONView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company