PONTANO LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O WRI ASSOCIATES LTD THIRD FLOOR, TURNBERRY HOUSE 175 WEST GEORGE STREET GLASGOW G2 2LB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2017
Current assets
£20.89k
Fixed assets
£200
Current creditors
£26.05k
Shareholders funds
£-4.96k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC122994
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
15 February 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2018

Next statement due by 17 February 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXCHANGE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED13 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/1819 November 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/11/2018 FROM C/O WRI ASSOCIATES LTD THIRD FLOOR, TURNBERRY HOUSE 175 WEST GEORGE STREET GLASGOW G2 2LB

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018 NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/10/2018 FROM 169 WEST GEORGE STREET GLASGOW G2 2LB SCOTLAND

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018 COURT ORDER NOTICE OF WINDING UP

View Document

08/02/188 February 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PONTANO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company