PONTRILAS PACKAGING LIMITED

Company number 02379869



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
TROSERCH ROAD LLANGENNECH LLANELLI CARMARTHENSHIRE SA14 8DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2019

Next statement due by 29 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

16240 - Manufacture of wooden containers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PONTRILAS GROUP PACKAGING LIMITED25 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/04/1524 April 201515/03/15 NO CHANGESView PDF
31/07/1431 July 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/14View PDF
06/05/146 May 2014Annual return made up to 15 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company