POOCH GROOMING LTD

Address

POOCH GROOMING LTD
8 BLUE BARNS BUSINESS PARK
OLD IPSWICH ROAD ARDLEIGH
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO7 7FX
(158 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06750079
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £11
Debtors: £508
Creditors due within one year: £3,076
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,557
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pamela Proctor
17 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Pamela Proctor
17 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

POOCH MOBILE DOG GROOMING LTD
Changed 14 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

THE CAUSEWAY GREAT HORKESLEY
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO6 4EJ
Changed 21 Feb 2013

ARMOURY HOUSE ARMOURY ROAD
WEST BERGHOLT
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO6 3JP
Changed 22 Mar 2011

12 COTTAGE DRIVE
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO2 8DE
Changed 22 Jul 2009

8 KINGSMEAD HALL
WOODLAND DRIVE
COLCHESTER
CO3 9FE
UK
Changed 2 Jul 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 10 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 5 Jun 2015 7
30 Nov 2013 5 Mar 2014 4
30 Nov 2012 20 Jun 2013 7
30 Nov 2011 12 Apr 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years