POOL SYSTEMS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2013)

Address

POOL SYSTEMS LIMITED
60 TURNPIKE ROAD
CROESYCEILIOG
CWMBRAN
TORFAEN
NP44 2AQ
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06464822
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2008
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 May 2011
Filed on:
24 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2012
Filed on:
20 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Previous Company Names

ARDEP LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/11/2008 FROM
7 NEW STREET, PONTNEWYDD
CWMBRAN
GWENT
NP44 1EE
Changed 6 Nov 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.poolsystems.com
www.pool.systems
www.poolsyste.ms
www.poolsystems.construction
www.poolsystems.active
www.poolsystems.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2011 24 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 28 Feb 2011 9
31 May 2009 9 Nov 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years