POOL TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

POOL TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
2 THE STUDIOS
318 CHORLEY OLD ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 4JU
(114 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Specialised cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07967122
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£10.00 on 5 Mar 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
5 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £9,963 £2,193 £12,163
Debtors: £57,548 £42,665 £32,786
Creditors due within one year: £62,358 £38,627 £29,242
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,428 £10,106 £15,707
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £24,259 £33,130 £29,166
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Grant
28 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

POOL TECNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pooltechnicalservices.co.uk
www.pooltechnicalservices.com
www.pooltechnicalservices.org.uk
www.pooltechnicalservices.org
www.pooltechnicalservices.and
www.pooltechnicalservices.cleaning
www.pooltechnical.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 26 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 27 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years