POOLE INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Burnham Yard London End Beaconsfield England HP9 2JH

Company number
02282021
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 July 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2022

Next statement due by 31 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FALLRACE LIMITED27 February 1989
QUILIGOTTI PLC18 August 1998
PILKINGTON'S TILES GROUP PLC22 October 2004
POOLE INVESTMENTS PLC23 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/226 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Gary John Skinner as a director on 2022-04-05

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Registration of charge 022820210023, created on 2022-02-08

View Document

07/02/227 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 022820210017 in full

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-17 with no updates

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company