POOLE PHILLIPS ASSOCIATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
155 High Street Pershore Worcestershire England WR10 1EQ

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Current assets
£81.86k
Fixed assets
£42.09k
Current creditors
£67.90k
Shareholders funds
£56.06k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03820127
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
5 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 August 2021

Next statement due by 19 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALPHALINK TRADING LIMITED22 September 1999
POOLE PHILLIPS ASSOCIATES7 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2110 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-05 with no updates

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

26/08/2026 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/02/2020 FROM 69A HIGH STREET PERSHORE WORCESTERSHIRE WR10 1EU

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company