POOLIA UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2017
Legal registered address
27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET OLD GLOUCESTER STREET LONDON WC1N 3AX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2015
Cash in bank
£27.76k
Current creditors
£1.28m
Shareholders funds
£-1.27m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02442269
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 October 2015

Next statement due by 25 November 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARKER BRIDGE RECRUITMENT LIMITED16 August 2005
POOLIA PARKER BRIDGE LIMITED30 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/164 January 2016ADOPT ARTICLES 20/11/2015

View Document

31/12/1531 December 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2015

View Accounts

08/12/158 December 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED BJORN GUNNAR ORAS

View Document

08/12/158 December 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MORTEN EDWARD WERNER

View Document

08/12/158 December 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAG SUNDSTR￯﾿ᄑM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company