POOLS COMPANY LIMITED

Address

POOLS COMPANY LIMITED
WALTON HOUSE
55 CHARNOCK ROAD
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L67 1AA
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00630845
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 1959 (57 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£80,000.00 on 30 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2014
Filed on:
30 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Hogg
27 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicola Mccabe
2 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Penrose
3 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LITTLEWOODS POOLS LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

SPORTECH HOUSE
3 ENTERPRISE WAY
WAVERTREE TECHNOLOGY PARK
LIVERPOOL L13 1FB
Changed 12 Mar 2007

WALTON HALL AVENUE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L67 1AA
Changed 28 Jun 2002

SIR JOHN MOORES BUILDING
100 OLD HALL STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L70 1AB
Changed 19 Sep 2000

100 OLD HALL STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L70 1AB
Changed 17 Sep 1996

J.M.CENTRE
100/110 OLD HALL STREET
LIVERPOOL X
L67 1AB
Changed 2 Mar 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.poolscompany.co.uk
www.poolscompany.active
www.pools.company
www.poolscompany.services
www.poolscompany.org
www.poolscompany.net
www.poolscompany.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 25 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 30 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 2 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years