POOLS PROMOTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
6th Floor 60 Gracechurch Street London United Kingdom EC3V 0HR

Company number
04667125
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
14 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2024

Next statement due by 28 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COBCO (542) LIMITED28 February 2003
LITTLEWOODS LEISURE LIMITED26 June 2009
THE FOOTBALL POOLS LIMITED28 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/2414 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-14 with no updates

View Document

05/02/245 February 2024 Change of details for Sportech Pools Limited as a person with significant control on 2023-08-03

View Document

19/09/2319 September 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

03/08/233 August 2023 Registered office address changed from 3a Cestrian Court Lightfoot Street Chester Cheshire CH2 3AD United Kingdom to 6th Floor 60 Gracechurch Street London EC3V 0HR on 2023-08-03

View Document

14/02/2314 February 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-02-14 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company