POPCO DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Jun 2011

Address

POPCO DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
BDO STOY HAYWARD
PROSPECT PLACE 85 GREAT NORTH ROAD
HATFIELD
HERTS
AL9 5BS
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03329087
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 1997
Dissolution Date:
15 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Jul 2006
Filed on:
8 Jun 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2007
Filed on:
23 Nov 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

SYNERGY GLOBAL FINANCE MASTER FUND LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURES - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2008
COFACE RECEIVABLES FINANCE LIMITED (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

CARDS INC. LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

31 GREENHILL CRESENT
WATFORD BUSINESS PARK
WATFORD
WD18 8YB
Changed 4 Nov 2008

PROFEX HOUSE 25 SCHOOL LANE
BUSHEY
WD23 1SS
Changed 22 Nov 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2006 8 Jun 2007 11
31 Jul 2005 1 Jun 2006 11
31 Jul 2004 15 Jul 2005 12
31 Jul 2003 6 Sep 2004 14
31 Jul 2002 6 Aug 2003 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code