POPCORN REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 03286638



Last updated 1 October 2018
Registered office address
C/O KRE CORPORATE RECOVERY LLP DUKESBRIDGE HOUSE READING BERKSHIRE RG1 4SA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2014

Next statement due by 30 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POPCORN WEB DESIGN LTD2 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/12/1418 December 2014Annual return made up to 2 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014View PDF
04/12/134 December 2013Annual return made up to 2 December 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-03-31)
Cash in bank
£940
Current assets
£95.97k
Current creditors
£93.72k
Shareholders funds
£2.26k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company