POPLAR HARCA PROJECTS LIMITED

Company number 03464996



Last updated 11 June 2019
Registered office address
GEORGE GREEN BUILDING 155 EAST INDIA DOCK ROAD LONDON ENGLAND E14 6DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2019

Next statement due by 27 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POPLAR HARCA (REFURBISHMENT) LIMITED16 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/06/193 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NEAL FINBAR HUNT / 29/05/2019View PDF
20/05/1920 May 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / POPLAR HOUSING AND REGENERATION COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION LIMITED / 26/03/2019View PDF
04/04/194 April 2019SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 26/03/19View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company