POPLAR PROPERTIES (WREXHAM) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Meadow View Rhosddu Industrial Estate Old Rhosrobin, Rhosrobin Wrexham Wales LL11 4YL

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£348.75k
Current assets
£472.61k
Fixed assets
£6.94m
Current creditors
£1.92m
Shareholders funds
£4.05m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01240746
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 January 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2021

Next statement due by 1 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D.S. HOLMES PLANT HIRE LIMITED4 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Notification of Spencer Derrick Jones as a person with significant control on 2022-02-01

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 Cessation of Pam Jones as a person with significant control on 2022-02-01

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 Notification of Stuart Haydn Jones as a person with significant control on 2022-02-01

View Document

03/02/223 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-17 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company