POREX TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Address

POREX TECHNOLOGIES LTD
1 ST JAMES COURT
WHITEFRIARS
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR3 1RU
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00880407
Incorporation Date:
31 May 1966 (50 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£400.00 on 12 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Maclennan
18 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Victor Marrero
18 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Victor Marrero
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
William Midgette
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MUPOR LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

3-7 REDWELL STREET
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR2 4TJ
Changed 14 Nov 2003

LYONS & CO
4 FINKLE
STREET
STOCKTON ON TEES TS18 1AR
Changed 2 Dec 1999

P O BOX 35
PARKVIEW INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRENDA ROAD HARTLEPOOL
CLEVELAND TS25 1NL
Changed 7 Jun 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.porextechnologies.co.uk
www.porextechnologies.net
www.porextechnologies.org.uk
www.porextechnologies.tube
www.porextechnologies.and
www.porextechnologi.es
www.porextechnologies.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 6 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 14 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 11 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 20 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years