PORTAKABIN (REFURBISHED) LIMITED



Legal registered address
YORKON HOUSE NEW LANE HUNTINGTON YORK ENGLAND YO32 9PT

Company number
02912200
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2019

Next statement due by 11 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOREMANS RELOCATABLE BUILDING SYSTEMS LIMITED8 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/01/179 January 2017 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR MARTIN IAN GOFORTH

View Document

09/01/179 January 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PHILIP CLARKE

View Document

08/12/168 December 2016 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/12/2016 FROM
HUNTINGTON HOUSE
JOCKEY LANE HUNTINGTON
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO32 9XW

View Document

08/12/168 December 2016 COMPANY NAME CHANGED FOREMANS RELOCATABLE BUILDING SYSTEMS LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 08/12/16

View Document

01/12/161 December 2016 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PORTAKABIN (REFURBISHED) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company