PORTAL IT SOLUTIONS LTD



Legal registered address
TRUSTCLEAN LTD PORTAL IT SOLUTIONS QUEENS COURT ROAD BENTLEY DONCASTER SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN5 9QH

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2013
Cash in bank
£265
Current assets
£265
Shareholders funds
£265
View full financial accounts

Company number
08108901
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 June 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2014

Next statement due by 16 July 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PURELYMEAN LTD27 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/08/1412 August 2014 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

01/08/141 August 2014 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

26/06/1426 June 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/06/2014 FROM
C/O TRUSTCLEAN LTD
TRUSTCLEAN LTD QUEENS COURT ROAD
BENTLEY
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN5 9QH
ENGLAND

View Document

26/06/1426 June 2014 Annual return made up to 18 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

05/04/145 April 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/04/2014 FROM
SUNFLOWER HOUSE CHURCHFIELD ROAD
CLAYTON
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN5 7BZ
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company