PORTAL VOICE AND DATA LIMITED



Last updated 19 June 2020
Legal registered address
WAVENET GROUP SECOND FLOOR ONE CENTRAL BOULEVARD BLYTHE VALLEY PARK SHIRLEY SOLIHULL ENGLAND B90 8BG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£3.32k
Current assets
£484.54k
Current creditors
£720.90k
Shareholders funds
£136.48k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03694599
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2020

Next statement due by 17 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DATASHARP TELECOMMUNICATIONS (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED23 January 2002
SWAINS VOICE AND DATA (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED21 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/03/2018 March 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 036945990005

View Document

05/03/205 March 202007/01/08 NO CHANGES AMEND

View Document

05/03/205 March 202012/02/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 92

View Document

02/03/202 March 2020RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

26/02/2026 February 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 036945990006

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company