PORTAS AGENCY LTD



Legal registered address
33-35 33-35 St John's Square London United Kingdom EC1M 4DS

Company number
03210052
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
10 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2024

Next statement due by 25 June 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVANCEGRID LIMITED27 June 1996
YELLOW DOOR CREATIVE MARKETING LIMITED19 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/06/2411 June 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-06-11 with no updates

View Document

07/04/247 April 2024 Registered office address changed from 33-35 st Johns Square London EC1M 5RN England to 33-35 33-35 st John's Square London EC1M 4DS on 2024-04-07

View Document

18/12/2318 December 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

25/08/2325 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-25 with no updates

View Document

04/07/234 July 2023 Registered office address changed from 11 Emerald Street London WC1N 3QL to 33-35 st Johns Square London EC1M 5RN on 2023-07-04

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company