PORTCULLIS LEGALS LIMITED

Company number 04294761



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
246 DEAN CROSS ROAD PLYMSTOCK PLYMOUTH DEVON PL9 7AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
27 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2019

Next statement due by 11 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NATIONWIDE LEGALS LIMITED12 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/10/197 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/09/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/10/2018 FROM 3 DELAMORE PARK CORNWOOD IVYBRIDGE DEVON PL21 9QP UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Current assets
£44.76k
Fixed assets
£7.70k
Current creditors
£129.57k
Shareholders funds
£3.80k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company