PORTCULLIS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

PORTCULLIS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
50 PHYLLIS STREET
BARRY
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF62 5UT
Phone: 07803 566 625
Phone: 01446 741 654
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Tax consultancy

Other specialist photography

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08503900
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2016
Filed on:
2 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £24,106 £17,040 £293
Debtors: £8,427 £11,837 £7,500
Creditors due within one year: £5,828 £4,975 £5,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £26,705 £23,902 £2,793
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £32,683 £30,734 £4,813
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Haggett
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PORTCULLIS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

63 BROOKFIELD AVENUE
BARRY
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF63 1EP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Sep 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 14 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 8 Jul 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years