PORTFIELD CITY LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

PORTFIELD CITY LIMITED
EAGLE POINT LITTLE PARK FARM ROAD
SEGENSWORTH
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 5TD
(414 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02216072
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 1988
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,500,100.00 on 3 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
12 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

18 Sep 2014

PORTFIELD CITY LIMITED (Company Number 02216072 )

13 Jun 2014

PORTFIELD CITY LIMITED (Company Number 02216072 ) Registered office: (All of) Eagle Point, Little Park Farm Road, Segensworth, Fareham, Hampshire, PO15 5TD Principal trading address: (All of) c/o Mercedes Benz of Exeter, Matford Park Road, Exeter, Devon, EX2 8FD By way of written resolution of the shareholder of each of the Companies, duly passed on 06 June 2014, the following special resolution was duly passed:- “That the Companies be wound up voluntarily and that James Richard Tickell and Carl Derek Faulds, both of Portland Business & Financial Solutions Ltd, Eagle Point, Little Park Farm Road, Segensworth, Fareham, Hampshire PO15 5TD, (IP Nos 008125 and 008767) are appointed Joint Liquidators of the Companies. Any act required or authorised to be done by the Liquidators can be done by either of them acting alone.” Further details contact: James Richard Tickell or Carl Derek Faulds, Email: post@portbfs.co.uk, Tel: 01489 550 440. Alternative contact: Email: david.tovey@portbfs.co.uk. Anthony Wickins, Director 09 June 2014

13 Jun 2014

Company Number: 02216072 Name of Company: PORTFIELD CITY LIMITED Nature of Business: 70100 - Activities of head offices Type of Liquidation: (All) Members Registered office: (All of) Eagle Point, Little Park Farm Road, Segensworth, Fareham, Hampshire, PO15 5TD Principal trading address: (All of) c/o Mercedes Benz of Exeter, Matford Park Road, Exeter, Devon, EX2 8FD James Richard Tickell and Carl Derek Faulds, both of Portland Business & Financial Solutions Ltd, Eagle Point, Little Park Farm Road, Segensworth, Fareham, Hampshire PO15 5TD Office Holder Numbers: 008125 and 008767. Further details contact: James Richard Tickell or Carl Derek Faulds, Email: post@portbfs.co.uk, Tel: 01489 550 440. Alternative contact: Email: david.tovey@portbfs.co.uk. Date of Appointment: 06 June 2014 By whom Appointed: Members

Recently Filed Documents - 153 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gavin Walker
20 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Wickins
21 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Wickins
before 27 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2003

Previous Company Names

ASHTENNE CITY LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2004
CITY MOTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2001
CITY GARAGE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

QUARRY LANE
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 2NX
Changed 27 Sep 2006

118 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1PP
Changed 24 Aug 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.portfieldcity.co.uk
www.portfieldcity.com
www.portfieldcity.and
www.portfieldcity.management
www.portfield.city
www.portfieldcity.net
www.portfieldcity.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 12 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 10 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 13 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 7 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 1 Oct 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
153 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years