PORTICO SHIPPING LIMITED

Company number 02012886



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
C/O PORTSMOUTH CITY COUNCIL CIVIC OFFICES GUILDHALL SQUARE PORTSMOUTH HAMPSHIRE PO1 2BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 April 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2019

Next statement due by 10 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

52101 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for water transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MMD (SHIPPING SERVICES) LIMITED1 March 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/08/144 August 2014SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
MMD FLATHOUSE QUAY
PORTSMOUTH
PO2 7SP
UNITED KINGDOM
View PDF
04/08/144 August 2014Annual return made up to 1 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company