PORTIGON UK LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

PORTIGON UK LIMITED
WOOLGATE EXCHANGE
25 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5HA
Phone: 020 7020 2000
Fax: 020 7020 2002
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01927344
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 1985
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Sep 2015
Filed on:
15 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Debtors: £2 £2 £2
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2 £2 £2
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Edwards
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Heyworth
17 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Thomas Hood
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JP MORGAN SPA,MORGAN GUARANTY TRUST OF NEW YORK
CUSTODY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 1991
MORGAN GUARANTY TRUST COMPANY OF NEW YORK.
COLLATERAL AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 1988

Previous Company Names

WESTLB UK LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

51 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6AE
Changed 7 Sep 2001

67 COLEMAN STREET
LONDON
EC2R 5BB
Changed 8 Nov 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.portigonuk.co.uk
www.portigonuk.com
www.portigon.net
www.portigonuk.active
www.portigonuk.and
www.portigonuk.company
www.portigon.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 11 Feb 2016 2
31 Dec 2014 24 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 11 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 16 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years