PORTION SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Stafford Park 6 Telford Shropshire TF3 3AT

Company number
04284442
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2021

Next statement due by 24 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PCO 303 LIMITED17 October 2001
SINGLE SOURCE LIMITED29 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/10/2113 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-10 with no updates

View Document

22/09/2122 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

29/01/2029 January 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED SINGLE SOURCE LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 29/01/20

View Document

29/01/2029 January 2020 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

23/09/1923 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company