PORTLAND LOMBARD ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD



Last updated 11 August 2020
Legal registered address
C/O JARVIS & CO. BUSINESS SERVICES 75 MAIN ROAD GIDEA PARK ROMFORD ENGLAND RM2 5EL

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2019
Current assets
£535.96k
Fixed assets
£5.19k
Current creditors
£241.86k
Shareholders funds
£299.30k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10601916
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 February 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2020

Next statement due by 19 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PORTLAND LOMBARD MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTD7 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2028 July 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GARY APPLEBEE / 28/07/2020

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2020

View Accounts

11/02/2011 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019

View Accounts

14/02/1914 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/02/2019 FROM 75 MAIN ROAD GIDEA PARK ROMFORD ESSEX RM2 5EL UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company