PORTLETHEN OILFIELD SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

PORTLETHEN OILFIELD SERVICES LIMITED
KPMG LLP
37 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1JB
(201 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Technical testing and analysis

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2017)
Company Registration No.:
SC331462
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£439,313.00 on 1 Oct 2012
For period ending:
31 Aug 2011
Filed on:
9 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2012
Filed on:
1 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Gordon
21 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Colin Manderson
21 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2011
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

CAIRNTOUL INSPECTION SERVICES LTD
Changed 24 Oct 2012
APEX TUBULARS INSPECTION SERVICES LTD.
Changed 12 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

42 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1YN
SCOTLAND
Changed 11 Dec 2012

ALTENS OPERATION BASE MINTO AVENUE
ALTENS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ABERDEEN
AB12 3JZ
Changed 24 Aug 2011

14 GOLDEN SQUARE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1RH
Changed 24 Jun 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2011 9 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 6 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 27 Aug 2010 12
31 Aug 2008 16 Mar 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years