PORTMAN ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

Address

PORTMAN ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
CHISWICK GREEN
610 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 5RU
Classification:

Television programme distribution activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00647800
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 1960 (56 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 204 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Bjurman
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Jeremy Fox
11 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Yong-nam Hermansson
12 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jakob Mejlhede
15 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLOBAL TELEVISION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O DIGITAL RIGHTS GROUP
62-65 CHANDOS PLACE
LONDON
WC2N 4HG
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Jul 2013

21-25 ST ANNE'S COURT
LONDON
W1F 0BJ
Changed 5 Aug 2011

66 CHILTERN STREET
LONDON
W1U 4JT
Changed 29 Jan 2003

17 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1R 9AJ
Changed 14 Dec 2001

17 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1R 9AJ
Changed 19 Apr 2000

64 DEAN STREET
LONDON
W1V 5HG
Changed 3 Apr 2000

50 STRATTON STREET
LONDON
WIX 6NX
Changed 22 Apr 1996

GREEN GARDEN HOUSE
15-22 ST CHRISTOPHER'S PLACE
LONDON
W1M 5HD
Changed 12 Sep 1995

PINEWOOD STUDIOS
IVER HEATH
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL0 0NH
Changed 19 Apr 1994

1 DUKE OF YORK STREET
ST.JAMES, LONDON SW1Y 6JE
Changed 24 Sep 1990

159-165 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON W1
Changed 21 Jun 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.portmanentertainment.co.uk
www.portmanentertainment.com
www.portmanentertainment.video
www.portmanentertainment.active
www.portmanentertainment.org.uk
www.portmanentertainment.net
www.portmanentertainment.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 15 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
204 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years