PORTMAN LEASING LIMITED

Address

PORTMAN LEASING LIMITED
1 PAVILION COURT 1 PAVILION COURT
600 PAVILION DRIVE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 7SL
(349 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06797365
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
28 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £213,427 £24,887 £109,818
Debtors: £2,498,008 £999,696 £383,552
Creditors due within one year: £1,108,212 £637,672 £279,268
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,284,901 £588,765
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £846,921 £639,211 £195,642
Total Assets less Liabilities: £862,325 £583,581 £363,104
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £862,325 £583,581 £363,104
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alex Read
21 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Georgianna Read
21 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

INVESTEC ASSET FINANCE PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2016
ALDERMORE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2015
SIEMENS FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2012
HITACHI CAPITAL (UK) PLC
BLOCK DISCOUNTING AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2011

Previous Company Names

PORTMAN BUSINESS DATA LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

18 OSYTH CLOSE
BRACKMILLS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 7DY
Changed 22 Oct 2014

15-17 THE DRAPERY
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 2ET
Changed 12 Oct 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 28 Mar 2017 6
30 Sep 2015 10 Feb 2016 5
30 Sep 2014 30 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 9 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 19 Oct 2012 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years