PORTMAN TRADE UK LTD



Last updated 23 May 2020
Legal registered address
LYNWOOD HOUSE 373 - 375 STATION ROAD HARROW MIDDLESEX ENGLAND HA1 2AW

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Fixed assets
£314.77k
Current creditors
£378.57k
Shareholders funds
£195.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02046958
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 August 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 29 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2019

Next statement due by 18 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46630 - Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRADE & FINANCE CONSULTING LIMITED14 June 2004
EQUIPCO (UK) LTD.8 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/1920 December 2019PREVSHO FROM 30/03/2019 TO 29/03/2019

View Document

06/09/196 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

21/12/1821 December 2018PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2018 TO 30/03/2018

View Document

06/08/186 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/08/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

08/05/188 May 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED EQUIPCO (UK) LTD. CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 08/05/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company