PORTMORE PARTNERSHIP LLP

Company number OC383843



Last updated 27 February 2018
Registered office address
FIFTH FLOOR 11 LEADENHALL STREET LONDON EC3V 1LP
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 March 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 March 2017

Next statement due by 10 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LLP FORMATIONS NO 192 LLP17 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/02/186 February 2018FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
24/01/1824 January 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING OFF A LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIPView PDF
12/04/1712 April 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/03/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Cash in bank
£3.74k
Current assets
£3.74k
Current creditors
£3.74k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company