PORTRAIT SOFTWARE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 01980596



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
THE SMITH CENTRE FAIRMILE HENLEY ON THAMES OXFORDSHIRE RG9 6AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 January 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 September 2019

Next statement due by 30 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIT LIMITED9 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/11/1426 November 2014Annual return made up to 16 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
25/07/1425 July 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TIMOTHY BARBERView PDF
25/07/1425 July 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON KENTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company