PORTREE SALMON FARMERS LIMITED

Address

PORTREE SALMON FARMERS LIMITED
MORISONS LLP
1 EXCHANGE CRESCENT
CONFERENCE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH3 8AN
(100 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC023085
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 1945 (72 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,500.00 on 13 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
13 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 118 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Anderson
3 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Susan Cox
13 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Morisons Morisons Secretaries Limited
12 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

THE WEST HIGHLAND SALMON FISHERIES COMPANY LTD.
Changed 28 May 1996

Previous Addresses

ERSKINE HOUSE 68 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4NN
Changed 2 Jun 2015

8 MELVILLE CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
EH3 7JA
SCOTLAND
Changed 12 Jul 2010

ABBEY MILL BUSINESS CENTRE
MILE END STUDIO 5001 12
SEEDHILL ROAD PAISLEY
GLASGOW
PA1 1JS
Changed 5 Mar 2010

1 STRATHVIEW
DINGWALL BUSINESS PARK
DINGWALL
IV15 9XD
Changed 28 Feb 2007

4 TORVAIG
BY PORTREE
ISLE OF SKYE
IV51 9HU
Changed 4 Jul 1996

BERNERAY
STAFFIN ROAD
PORTREE
ISLE OF SKYE
Changed 6 Apr 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 29 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 9 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 19 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 6 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 1 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years