PORTWEST CLOTHING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 5 Fields End Business Park Thurnscoe Rotherham England S63 0JF

Company number
02243347
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 April 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 August 2022

Next statement due by 17 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46160 - Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SELECTSMART LIMITED29 June 1988
MAYO WORKWEAR (UK) LIMITED19 February 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/11/2111 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

14/08/2014 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/11/1928 November 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 022433470011

View Document

16/08/1916 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/07/1930 July 2019 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company