POSHPADS (BRISTOL) LIMITED

Address

POSHPADS (BRISTOL) LIMITED
4 CLIFTON ROAD
BRISTOL
BS8 1AG
(105 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04320050
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£3.00 on 14 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2015
Filed on:
7 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £2,242
Debtors: £26,313 £3
Creditors due within one year: £30,190 £3,187
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,877 -£942
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,877 -£942
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Keay
22 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Pje Company Secretarial Limited
30 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2008

Previous Company Names

POSH PADS (TNE) LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2008
THOMAS NATHAN ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2004

Previous Addresses

3 OAKFIELD COURT OAKFIELD ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2BD
Changed 7 Jan 2015

3 SIMMONDS VIEW
STOKE GIFFORD
BRISTOL
BS34 8HR
Changed 4 Jan 2011

3 OAKFIELD COURT
OAKFIELD ROAD
CLIFTON
BS8 2BD
Changed 26 Nov 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2015 12
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 31 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years