POSITIVA PEOPLE LTD

Dissolved on 20 May 2014

Address

POSITIVA PEOPLE LTD
122 WATERSIDE 10 WILLIAM JESSOP WAY
PRINCESS DOCK
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L3 1ED
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06505186
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 2008
Dissolution Date:
20 May 2014
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Apr 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
19 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2013
Filed on:
30 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £9,436 £218 £16,367
Debtors: £500 £1,676
Creditors due within one year: £17,878 £16,990 £25,633
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,442 -£16,272 -£7,590
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,672 -£15,317 -£6,205
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Levy
15 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Antonina Levy
15 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Gerard Mckenna
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LEVY JAMES PARTNERSHIP LTD
Changed 3 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

APPARTMENT 122 WATERSIDE HALF TIDE DOCK 10 WILLIAM JESSOP WAY
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L3 1ED
Changed 18 Mar 2009

79 QUEBEC QUAY
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L3 4ER
Changed 11 Mar 2009

52 DARTMOUTH HOUSE, ROYAL
QUARTER, SEVEN KINGS WAY
KINGSTON
SURREY
KT2 5BJ
Changed 9 Oct 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0
30 Sep 2013 19 Dec 2013 3
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 14 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years