POSITIVE INSTALLATIONS (UK) LTD



Last updated 3 April 2021
Legal registered address
1105 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD BOURNEMOUTH DORSET ENGLAND BH7 6BQ

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Cash in bank
£228.91k
Current assets
£1.45m
Current creditors
£821.35k
Shareholders funds
£714.03k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03242778
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 August 2020

Next statement due by 11 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLEAN AHEAD LIMITED5 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2130 March 2021REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/03/2021 FROM H1 THE FULCRUM VANTAGE WAY POOLE DORSET BH12 4NU

View Document

28/08/2028 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

28/08/1928 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company