POSITIVE WEBSITES (UK) LIMITED

Company number SC350185



Last updated 1 January 2013
Registered office address
8-10 MILN STREET DUNDEE DD1 5DD
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 October 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 November 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DPOSITIVE CHANNEL (UK) LIMITED8 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/03/1010 March 2010DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
09/03/109 March 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/03/2010 FROM 4 BADER SQUARE, BROUGHTY FERRY DUNDEE DD5 1AE SCOTLANDView PDF
08/03/108 March 2010COMPANY NAME CHANGED DPOSITIVE CHANNEL (UK) LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 08/03/10View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company