POSSUM LIMITED



Legal registered address
8 Farmbrough Close Stocklake Park Industrial Estate Aylesbury Buckinghamshire HP20 1DQ

Company number
00711047
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
19 December 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2022

Next statement due by 14 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POSSUM CONTROLS LIMITED5 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/10/2125 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/07/191 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company