POST OFFICE LIMITED

Address

POST OFFICE LIMITED
FINSBURY DIALS 20
FINSBURY STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9AQ
Phone: 0300 123 9123
Web:
Classification:

Postal activities under universal service obligation

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02154540
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,004.00 on 19 Jun 2017
For period ending:
27 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 248 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Callard
26 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alisdair Cameron
28 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Timothy Franklin
19 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Virginia Holmes
4 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alwen Lyons
4 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Kenneth Mccall
21 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Timothy Parker
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Carla Stent
21 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paula Vennells
18 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2016
SANTANDER UK PLC
DEED OF AMENDMENT TO SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2011
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER PLC
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2007
O&H (CHELSEA) NOMINEE LIMITED AND O&H (CHELSEA) (NO.2) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2005
SECRETARY OF STATE FOR TRADE AND INDUSTRY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2003
ST JAMES PROPERTY (CURZON STREET) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2002

Previous Company Names

POST OFFICE COUNTERS LTD
Changed 1 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

FINSBURY DIALS 20 FINSBURY STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9AQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Apr 2015

148 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9HQ
Changed 23 Mar 2015

148 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9HQ
Changed 1 Dec 2009

GAVRELLE HOUSE
2-14 BUNHILL ROW
LONDON
EC1Y 8HQ
Changed 23 Oct 2002

GAVRELLE HOUSE 2 BUNHILL ROW
LONDON
EC1Y 8UA
Changed 9 May 2001

KING EDWARD BUILDING
KING EDWARD STREET
LONDON
EC1A 1AA
Changed 15 Jul 1999

DRURY HOUSE
1-16 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
SE1 9UA
Changed 2 Apr 1997

UAC HOUSE
BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON
SE1 9UA
SE1 9UA
Changed 30 Nov 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1063 £15,339,439,012.43
Bedford Borough Council
1 £1,200.00
Boston Borough Council [15113]
1 £515.10
Brighton and Hove City Council
5 £7,885.00
Cabinet Office [11407]
12 £3,630,220.40
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
2 £452.00
Cherwell District Council
3 £3,270.00
Chichester District Council
1 £1,885.00
City of London
2 £12,173.95
Darlington Borough Council
3 £9,325.00
Department for Work and Pensions
134 £474,540,178.49
Forest Heath District Council
2 £1,300.00
and 10 more...

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.postoffice.org
www.postoffice.university
www.postoffice.net
www.postoffice.fund
www.postoffice.financial
www.postoffice.insure

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Mar 2016 21 Aug 2016 5
29 Mar 2015 25 Aug 2015 5
30 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
25 Mar 2013 3 Sep 2013 6
25 Mar 2012 5 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
248 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 162 times in the last few years