POST TRADING LLP

Dissolved on 12 Jan 2010

Address

POST TRADING LLP
1A ARCADE HOUSE
TEMPLE FORTUNE
LONDON
NW11 7TL
(152 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC310764
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 2004
Dissolution Date:
12 Jan 2010
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
7 Jun 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Dec 2007
Filed on:
18 Jan 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Jul 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Previous Company Names

FISHING POST LLP
Changed 13 Jun 2006

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.posttrading.co.uk
www.posttrad.ing
www.posttrading.net
www.posttrading.org.uk
www.post.trading
www.posttrading.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 7 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 8 Sep 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code