POSTERITY LIMITED

Address

POSTERITY LIMITED
THE OLD BARN HAWKCLIFFE FARM
HEBDEN ROAD
HAWORTH
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD22 8RS
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04159420
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
16 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Feb 2015
Filed on:
6 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Smith
13 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

POSTERITY.COM LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

2 WILSDEN ROAD
HARDEN
BINGLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD16 1JP
Changed 17 Apr 2009

BULLFIELD HOUSE
4 THE BULLFIELD
HARDEN BINGLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE BD16 1HN
Changed 16 Mar 2004

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 20 Feb 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.posterity.and
www.posterity.financial
www.posterity.computer
www.posterity.community
www.posterity.management
www.posterity.services
www.posterity.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 16 Aug 2014 3
31 May 2013 16 Dec 2013 7
31 May 2012 10 Oct 2012 5
31 May 2011 16 Aug 2011 3
31 May 2010 25 Sep 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years