POSTO 9 PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

POSTO 9 PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
FAIRFORD TWO
HIGH BARNET
HIGH BARNET
EN5 4EW
Classification:

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06118638
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2015
Filed on:
22 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £4,325 £10,273
Debtors: £1,900
Creditors due within one year: £4,006 £11,792
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £319 £381
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £319 £381
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Hoskin
1 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FIRST-STOP SCENE LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

C/O LESLEY RASH
32 STANNARD WAY
BRIXWORTH
NORTHAMPTON
NN6 9BT
Changed 5 May 2015

THE PINES
BOARS HEAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 3HD
Changed 26 Oct 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 26 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 27 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years