POSTSAFE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Stanmore House 64-68 Blackburn Street Manchester M26 2JS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£43.16k
Current assets
£372.04k
Fixed assets
£88.94k
Current creditors
£248.04k
Shareholders funds
£212.93k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01382347
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 August 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2018

Next statement due by 14 August 2019

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POLYWRAPP LIMITED21 April 1987
BLANDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED15 October 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2227 April 2022 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

25/03/2225 March 2022 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2022-01-20

View Document

09/01/229 January 2022 Removal of liquidator by court order

View Document

10/07/2110 July 2021 Registered office address changed from 2 Pacific Court Pacific Road Atlantic Street Altrincham Cheshire WA14 5BJ to Stanmore House 64-68 Blackburn Street Manchester M26 2JS on 2021-07-10

View Document

18/06/1918 June 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company