POTTER & MOORE INNOVATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1210 Lincoln Road Werrington Peterborough Cambridgeshire PE4 6ND

Company number
04645119
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
22 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2024

Next statement due by 5 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABBOTS 304 LIMITED11 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/248 April 2024 Registration of charge 046451190006, created on 2024-03-26

View Document

23/01/2423 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-22 with no updates

View Document

20/12/2320 December 2023 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

20/12/2320 December 2023

View Document

20/12/2320 December 2023

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company