POTTERS CLOSE LTD

Address

POTTERS CLOSE LTD
1 POTTERS CLOSE
ASHFORD
KENT
TN25 4PX
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03278154
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£7.00 on 14 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
21 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012
Cash at bank: £5,042 £4,559 £2,045
Debtors: £1,003
Creditors due within one year: £835 £1,161
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,207 £3,707 £3,357
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,907 £14,907 £14,907
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julia Holloway
25 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Stuart Holloway
18 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Paul Kuske
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOADS WOOD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

NETHER MILGATE
ASHFORD ROAD, BEARSTED
MAIDSTONE
KENT ME14 4NN
Changed 9 Apr 2001

2 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4BU
Changed 2 Nov 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 21 Jul 2017 8
30 Nov 2015 25 Jul 2016 8
30 Nov 2014 26 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 16 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 19 Mar 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years