POTTS LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 3 Stanley Court Shearway Business Park Shearway Road Folkestone Kent England CT19 4FJ
Company received £13,150 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£343.97k
Current assets
£551.28k
Current creditors
£408.49k
Shareholders funds
£87.15k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00516618
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 February 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H.& M.POTTS LIMITED13 November 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/2225 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-31 with no updates

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

16/10/2116 October 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Simon Peter Cruickshank on 2021-10-16

View Document

16/10/2116 October 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Raymond Vincent Hudson on 2021-10-16

View Document

16/10/2116 October 2021 Director's details changed for Adam Paul Hudson on 2021-10-16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company