POTTS PRINT (UK) LIMITED

Address

POTTS PRINT (UK) LIMITED
Atlas House
Nelson Park
Cramlington
Northumberland
NE23 1WG
Phone: 0845 375 1875
Fax: 01670 735 451
Web:
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Potts Print (UK) is a leading independent printing, packaging and direct mail company based in Cramlington, Northumberland.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00536326
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 1954 (62 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,316.00 on 20 Jul 2016
Registered Address:
ATLAS HOUSE
NELSON PARK
CRAMLINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE23 1WG
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jul 2015
Filed on:
20 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carla Armstrong
28 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ian Bensley
16 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kevin Brown
15 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Conway
1 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Mark Devine
1 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Thomas Groves
20 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Johnson
2 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Keith Mchugh
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Sandford-couch
before 9 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Stephanie Tobin
28 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
17 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Tobin
28 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Brian Watson
15 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ian White
28 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2006
BARCLAYS MERCANTILE BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 1995

Previous Company Names

POTTS PRINTERS LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

THE OLD POST OFFICE 63 SAVILLE STREET
NORTH SHIELDS
TYNE AND WEAR
NE30 1AY
Changed 11 May 2009

4 NORTHUMBERLAND PLACE
NORTH SHIELDS
TYNE & WEAR
NE30 1QP
Changed 9 Apr 2009

STUART HOUSE FIRST AVENUE
TYNE TUNNEL TRADING ESTATE
NORTH SHIELDS
TYNE & WEAR NE29 7UZ
Changed 27 Mar 2002

21D OAK ROAD WEST CHIRTON
NORTH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORTH SHIELDS
TYNE & WEAR
Changed 29 Mar 2001

4.NORTHUMBERLAND PLACE,
NORTH SHIELDS,
TYNE & WEAR.
NE30 1QP
Changed 17 Jan 1996

UNIT 6 WATERVILLE RD
NORTH SHIELDS
TYNE AND WEAR.
NE29 6UA
Changed 11 Mar 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pottsprint.co.uk
www.pottsprint.com
www.pottsprint.net
www.potts.media
www.pottsprint.org.uk
www.pottsprint.org
www.potts.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 7 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 9 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 12 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 3 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 19 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years