POULTER GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Nov 2011

Address

POULTER GROUP LIMITED
ROSE WHARF EAST STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS9 8EE
Classification:

Data base activities

Market research, opinion polling

Business & management consultancy

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03504088
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 1998
Dissolution Date:
29 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£5,306,396.00 on 11 Mar 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
12 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2011
Filed on:
11 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Barfield
17 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
17 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Trevor O'reilly
7 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES, THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SECURITY CONFIRMATION AND SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES, THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
A SECURITY CONFIRMATION AND SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
A CONFIRMATORY DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2010
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
A CONFIRMATORY DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
CONFIRMATORY DEED SUPPLEMENTAL TO A DEBENTURE ORIGINALLY DATED 19 AUGUST 2005 AND - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2009
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES
SECURITY ACCESSION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2006

Previous Company Names

POULTER LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2003
DIGITALMODE LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

KINGS COURT
12 KING STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2HL
Changed 27 Jul 1998

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 19 Feb 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 12 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 3 Mar 2009 11
30 Apr 2007 4 Mar 2008 11
30 Sep 2006 4 Mar 2008 18
30 Sep 2005 4 Sep 2006 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years